Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.

Fiber Patch Cord, Patch Cord, Fiber Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering SC/PC-LC/PC Optical Fiber Patch Cord Sm Duplex, LC/PC-LC/PC Optical Fiber Patch Cord Sm Simplex, Handheld Fiber Optical Pon Power Meter and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC/PC-LC/PC Optical Fiber Patch Cord Sm Duplex

SC/PC-LC/PC Optical Fiber Patch Cord Sm Duplex

FOB Price: US $1-50 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $1-50/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 300000
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: FAPC-SPLPS2
  • Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001
  • Sheath Material: PVC
  • Length: Customized
  • Fan-out Od: 0.9mm, 2.0mm or 3.0mm
  • Jacket Material: PVC or Customized
  • Trademark: Fiberall or OEM
  • Specification: SC/PC-LC/PC SM DX
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: Sc-LC
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: Double Core
  • Brand: OEM
  • Color of Jacket: Yellow or Customized
  • End Polishing: PC, Upc,APC
  • Fan-out Length: Customized
  • Fiber Type: G652 or Customized
  • Transport Package: Bubble Wrap/Carton
  • Origin: China
Product Description
FAPC-SPLPS2, SC/PC-LC/PC Optical Fiber Patch Cord, SM, Duplex

Fiberall mainly produce three series fiber cable assemblies:
1, All kinds simplex or duplex fiber patch cord
2, All range simplex pigtail
3, Multi-fiber cable assemblies like multi-color pigtail, breakout or fan-out pigtail and patch cord made with bundle round cable,ribbon flat cable, waterproof cable, indoor armored cable,outdoor tactical cable, base station cable, special fiber jumper with CPRI waterproof plug, ODVA plug and so on.
 
Order Information:
Connector TypeSC, LC, ST, FC, MU, MT-RJ, D4, DIN, LX.5, VF45, MPO/MTP, E2000
Polishing TypePC, UPC/SPC, APC
Cable Diameter0.6mm, 0.9mm, 1.8mm, 2.0mm, 2.8mm, 3.0mm, Customized
Fiber TypeOS1, OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 or G651, G652(B or D), G655, G657(A1 or A2)
Jacket MaterialPVC, LSZH (LSOH), OFNR, OFNP, PU/TPU, TPEE/Hytrel, PE
Cable TypeSimplex cable, Duplex cable, Bundle breakout round cable, Ribbon flat cable, Waterproof cable, Indoor armored cable, Tactical cable, Base station cable
Fiber Channel2 fibers,4 Fibers, 8 Fibers, 12 Fibers, 24 Fibers, 48 Fibers, 72 Fibers,144 Fibers
Jacket ColorYellow, Orange Aqua Blue Green Brown Grey White Red Black Purple Pink
Cable lengthCustomized
Customized Label, Packing and Print are also acceptable.
 
Technical parameters:
Standard housing, ceramic ferrule
Fiber type: 9/125 μm (OS1), or 62.5/125μm (OM1), or 50/125μm (OM2, OM3, OM4)
Insertion loss: ≤0.3dB (some special connector have its own standard like MTRJ≤ 0.5dB)
Return loss: UPC for SM≥ 50dB, PC for SM≥ 45dB, APC for SM≥ 60dB, PC for M≥ 20 dB
Repeatability: ≤ 0.2 dB
Changeability:≤ 0.1 dB
Operating temperature range: -20°c ~ 70°c
Storage temperature range: -40°c ~ 80°c
Tensile strength of the connector: 10N
Min. bending radius: 35mm (G.652), 15mm (G657A)
 
OEM options(all are with MOQ limit):
1, Customized print on cable (words only)
2, Customized label ( on cable, inner bag and outer carton)
3, Customized inner bag (design and print)
4, Customized print on carton ( MOQ limit)
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Tony Tao
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Tony Tao
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now