Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.

Armored Fiber Cable, Armour Fiber Cable, Armored Optical Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Simplex Indoor Armored Cable with Spiral Metal Tube and Braid, Bidi Optical Media Converter 10/100m 1X9 Internal Sm 80km, Epon ONU for FTTH with 1 Pon 1 Ge and 1 WLAN Port and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Optical Fiber Cable Simplex Indoor Armored Cable with Spiral Metal Tube and Braid

Simplex Indoor Armored Cable with Spiral Metal Tube and Braid

FOB Price: US $0.2-5 / Meter
Min. Order: 2,000 Meters
Min. Order FOB Price
2,000 Meters US $0.2-5/ Meter
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Transport Package: Drum
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: FA-IOC-R0102
  • Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, ISO9001
  • Sheath Material: PVC, LSZH or PU
  • Fiber Capacity: 1 to 24 Cores
  • Print: Customized
  • Breakout: Tight Buffered Fiber or Colored Fibers
  • Trademark: Fiberall or OEM
  • Origin: China
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: Indoor Armored Cable
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: >1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: Multicore
  • Brand: OEM
  • Used in: Indoor
  • MOQ: 2km
  • Jacket Color: Blue, Grey or Black
  • Armour: Metal Tube and Metal Braid
  • Specification: Simplex Indoor Armored Cable
Product Description
FA-IOC-R0102, Simplex Indoor Armored Cable, with Spiral Metal Tube and Metal Braid
 
Typical Applications:
1) Pigtails and Patch Cords
2) Optical device and equipment
3) Optical distribution frame
 
Product Features:
1) Good mechanical property and environment property
2) Flame resistant performance
3) Better tensile and crush performance
4) Soft, agility, convenience for operation
    5)Metal tube and braid protection can prevent or reduce damage due to mouse bite
6) Satisfy various request of markets and customers
 
Cable Parameters:
ItemUnitsSingle ModeMultimode
Core/Mode
Diameter
μm9.2±0.4μm@1310nm
10.4±0.8μm@1550nm
50±2.5μm62.5±2.5μm
Cladding Diameterμm125±1μm125±1μm125±1μm
Max. AttenuationdB/km0.4dB/km@1310nm
0.3dB/km@1550nm
3.0dB/km@850nm
1.0dB/km@1300nm
3.0dB/km@850nm
1.0dB/km@1300nm
Operating temperatureºC-20ºC~+70ºC
Outer diametermm2.85±0.10mm
Net weightkg/km18
Allowable bending radius(mm)Dynamic 15D; Static 10D
Allowable tensile(N)Long-term: 200 Short-term: 200
Crush resistantN/100mmLong-term: 3000 Short-term: 5000
 
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Tony Tao
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Tony Tao
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now