Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.

SFP Transceiver, SFP Module, SFP manufacturer / supplier in China, offering SFP Fiber Transceiver 155Mbps 1550nm Dfb 80km LC Ddm, Vertical Fiber Cable Splice Closure for Pole or Wall 240cores, SC/PC Pre-Polished FTTH Fast Connector for Optical Fiber Drop Cable and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optical Transceiver SFP Fiber Transceiver 155Mbps 1550nm Dfb 80km LC Ddm

SFP Fiber Transceiver 155Mbps 1550nm Dfb 80km LC Ddm

FOB Price: US $8-70 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $8-70/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Production Capacity: 50000
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: FA-TCS01L15-80D
  • Type: Wired
  • Information content: Data
  • Condition: New
  • Wavelength: 1550nm
  • Interface Type: LC Duplex
  • Laser Type: Dfb
  • Ddm: with Ddm
  • Fiber Type: Single Mode (SMF)
  • Transport Package: Blister Box
  • Origin: China
  • Usage: Workstation, Server, Telecom, Ethernet,Data Communications
  • Support Network: Ethernet
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
  • Speed Rate: 155m
  • Transmitting Distance: 80km
  • Module Type: SFP
  • Voltage: 3.3V/5V
  • RoHS: RoHS-6 Compliance
  • Trademark: Fiberall or OEM
  • Specification: 155M SFP 1550nm 80km LC DX DDM
Product Description
FA-TCS01L15-80D,SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver,155Mbps 1550nm 80km LC DDM
 
Product Parameters:
1, Speed rate: 155M/622M/1.25G/2.15G/2.5G/4G
2, Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm/1550nm
3, Transmitting distance: 550m-120Km
4, Interface type: LC Duplex or SC Simplex
5, Module type: SFP
6, Laser type: VCSEL/FP/DFB
7, Voltage: 3.3V/5V
8, Alarm type: PECL/TTL
9, Isolator: Internal
10, with DDM
 
Features:
1, Suitable for single mode (SMF) or multimode fiber (MMF)
2, Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with LC receptacle
3, Hot-pluggable
4, Complies with Telcordia (Bellcore) GR-468-CORE
5, RoHS-6 compliance
6, Low EMI and excellent ESD protection
7, Laser safety standard IEC-60825 compliant
 
Applications:
1,Ethernet
2,Telecomunications
3,Fiber Channel
4, Routers, Hubs or Repeaters
5, Data Communications
6, Other optical transmission systems
 
Fiberall Optical Transceiver Order Information:
Module TypeData speedInterface TypeWavelengthTransmitting DistanceLaser TypeSpecial Features
1x9155MSC1310nm100mFP/PINDDM
SFP622MLC1550nm300mDFB/PINTTL
SFP+1.25GST1310/1550nm500mVCSEL 
GBIC2.5GFC1550/1310nm2KMDFB/APD 
QSFP4.25GRJ451490nm10KMLED/EML 
Copper SFP8.5G 1310/1490nm20KM  
SFF10G 1490/1310nm40KM  
XPAK40G 850nm60KM  
XFP56G CWDM80KM  
X2100G DWDM100KM  
Xenpak84M     
CFPAsymmetric      
Please contact our sales if you cannot find what you want.
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Tao
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Tao
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now