Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.

Fiber Converter, Fiber Media Converter, Optical Media Converter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 10/100/1000m Wdm Optical Media Converter FC External 1X9 20km, LC to Sc Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter Simplex Plastic Blue, Hybrid Fiber Optical Adapter LC to St Conversion Metal Simplex and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Media Converter 10/100/1000m Wdm Optical Media Converter FC External 1X9 20km

10/100/1000m Wdm Optical Media Converter FC External 1X9 20km

FOB Price: US $13-130 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $13-130/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Transport Package: ESD Bag/Cardboard Box/Carton
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: FAMC-GSSE35F-20&FAMC-GSSE53F-20
  • Wiring Devices: Media Converter
  • Condition: New
  • Fiber Port: Single Fiber FC
  • Fiber Module: 1X9
  • Transmitting Distance: 20km
  • Trademark: Fiberall or OEM
  • Origin: China
  • Type: Media Converter
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
  • Speed Rate: 10/100/1000m
  • Wavelength: 1310nm/1550nm
  • Fiber Type: Sm
  • Power Adapter: External
  • Specification: 10/100/1000M WDM Media Converter SM 20Km FC
Product Description
10/100/1000M Auto-negotiation BiDi Media Converter with WDM 1x9 Fiber Optical Transceiver External Power Converter SM 1310/1550nm 20Km FC
 
Featured characteristics:
1,Complied Standards: IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-X, IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T, IEEE 802.1Q VLAN TAG, Spanning Tree
2, Supports full/half duplex auto-negotiation
3, Supports auto MDI/MDIX crossover
4, Supports transmission distance up to 100km
5, Card type (module), standalone type and rack mounted type are available
6, Supports hot-swappable
7, LED indicators provides real time status, easy to monitor network activity
8, Internal and external power convert adapter
9, Can be centralized used in 2U height rack (chassis)
 
Technical parameters:
Work temperature0~50ºC
Storage temperature-20~70ºC
Power Supply 220V AC /110V AC or
-48V DC/+24V DC
Fiber TypeMM 62.5/125, 50/125
SM 9/125µm
DistanceMM 0~550m, 0~2Km or 0~5Km
SM 0~100Km
Fiber ConnectorSC, ST, FC or LC (SFP)
WavelengthMM:850nm/1300nm/1310nm
SM: 1310nm/1550nm
RJ45 port UTP cable -100ohm up to 100m
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Tony Tao
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Tony Tao
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now