Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.

Fiber Pigtail, Fiber Optic Pigtail, Optical Pigtail manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 12 Cores 0.9mm Sc Fiber Optic Pigtail with 12 Colors, FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable 2 Fibers Steel Wire LSZH, Gpon Ont for FTTH with 1 Gpon Port and One 10/100/1000m Port and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Pigtail 12 Cores 0.9mm Sc Fiber Optic Pigtail with 12 Colors

12 Cores 0.9mm Sc Fiber Optic Pigtail with 12 Colors

FOB Price: US $8-20 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $8-20/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 300000
Transport Package: PE Bag/Carton
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: FAPG-SPS12
  • Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: 12 Colors
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: <100N
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001
  • Sheath Material: PVC
  • Length: Customized
  • Cable Diameter: 0.9mm
  • Trademark: Fiberall or OEM
  • Origin: China
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: SC
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)
  • Core: Multicore
  • Brand: OEM
  • Color of Jacket: 12 Colors
  • End Polishing: PC, Upc
  • Other Options: 4 Cores, 6 Cores, 8 Cores, 24 Cores
  • Specification: 12 fibers SC/PC SM
Product Description
FAPG-SPS12,Fiber Optic Pigtail,SC/PC,SM,12 Cores, 12 colors, 0.9mm
 
Fiberall mainly produce three series fiber cable assemblies:
1, All kinds simplex or duplex fiber patch cord
2, All range simplex pigtail
3, Multi-fiber cable assemblies like multi-color pigtail, breakout or fan-out pigtail and patch cord made with bundle round cable,ribbon flat cable, waterproof cable, indoor armored cable,outdoor tactical cable, base station cable, special fiber jumper with CPRI waterproof plug, ODVA plug and so on.
 
Order Information:
Connector TypeSC, LC, ST, FC, MU, MT-RJ, D4, DIN, LX.5, VF45, MPO/MTP, E2000
Polishing TypePC, UPC/SPC, APC
Cable Diameter0.6mm, 0.9mm, 1.8mm, 2.0mm, 2.8mm, 3.0mm, Customized
Fiber TypeOS1, OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 or G651, G652(B or D), G655, G657(A1 or A2)
Jacket MaterialPVC, LSZH (LSOH), OFNR, OFNP, PU/TPU, TPEE/Hytrel, PE
Cable TypeSimplex cable, Duplex cable, Bundle breakout round cable, Ribbon flat cable, Waterproof cable, Indoor armored cable, Tactical cable, Base station cable
Fiber Channel2 fibers,4 Fibers, 8 Fibers, 12 Fibers, 24 Fibers, 48 Fibers, 72 Fibers,144 Fibers
Jacket ColorYellow, Orange Aqua Blue Green Brown Grey White Red Black Purple Pink
Cable lengthCustomized
Customized Label, Packing and Print are also acceptable.
 
Technical parameters:
Standard housing, ceramic ferrule
Fiber type: 9/125 μm (OS1), or 62.5/125μm (OM1), or 50/125μm (OM2, OM3, OM4)
Insertion loss: ≤0.3dB (some special connector have its own standard like MTRJ≤ 0.5dB)
Return loss: UPC for SM≥ 50dB, PC for SM≥ 45dB, APC for SM≥ 60dB, PC for M≥ 20 dB
Repeatability: ≤ 0.2 dB
Changeability:≤ 0.1 dB
Operating temperature range: -20°c ~ 70°c
Storage temperature range: -40°c ~ 80°c
Tensile strength of the connector: 10N
Min. bending radius: 35mm (G.652), 15mm (G657A)
 
OEM options(all are with MOQ limit):
1, Customized print on cable (words only)
2, Customized label ( on cable, inner bag and outer carton)
3, Customized inner bag (design and print)
4, Customized print on carton ( MOQ limit)
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Tony Tao
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Tony Tao
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now