Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.

Indoor Fiber Cable, Gjfhjy Fiber Cable, Breakout Fiber Optic Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Breakout Indoor Fiber Optic Cable 2.0mm Simplex Fan-out FRP 12fibers, 10/100/1000m Auto-Negotiation Wdm Fiber Media Converter 1X9 Internal 10km, Fiber Optic ODF Unit Rack Mounted 1u Sliding Type and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Optical Fiber Cable Breakout Indoor Fiber Optic Cable 2.0mm Simplex Fan-out FRP 12fibers

Breakout Indoor Fiber Optic Cable 2.0mm Simplex Fan-out FRP 12fibers

FOB Price: US $0.3-12 / Meter
Min. Order: 2,000 Meters
Min. Order FOB Price
2,000 Meters US $0.3-12/ Meter
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Transport Package: Drum
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: FA-IOC-GJFHJY12
  • Type: Single Mode or Multi Mode
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, ISO9001
  • Sheath Material: PVC/LSZH
  • Fiber Capacity: 2, 4, 6, 8, 10, 12, 24, 48 Cores
  • Print: Customized
  • Breakout: 2.0mm Simplex
  • Trademark: Fiberall or OEM
  • Origin: China
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: Indoor Breakout Cable
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: >1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: Multicore
  • Brand: OEM
  • Used in: Indoor Cabling
  • MOQ: 2km
  • Jacket Color: Yellow for Sm, Orange for mm and Aqua for Om3
  • Fiber Options: OS1, OS2, Om1, Om2, Om3, Om4
  • Specification: 12 Cores Indoor Breakout Optical Fiber Cable
Product Description
FA-IOC-GJFHJY12, Breakout Indoor Fiber Optic Cable, 2.0mm Simplex Cable Inside/Fan-out/Breakout, PVC or LSZH Jacket, FRP, 12 Fibers

Structure Descriptions (Fiberall): 
1 -Fiber Capacity: 2/4/6/8/12/16/24/48 Simplex 2.0mm Cable
2 - Fiber characteristic: OD: 242±7 um
3 -2.0 simplex optical fiber cable : yellow or orange color with number print at jacket to distinguish with each other
- White 0.9mm PVC
- OD: 0.87±0.05mm
-Thickness:  0.30±0.02mm
4 -Central strength member: FRP
5 -Outer jacket: LSZH/PVC
 
Fiber Characteristics:single mode fiber  
Item Unit Specification
Attenuation dB/km 1310nm≤0.4
1550nm≤0.3
Dispersion Ps/nm.km 1285~1330nm≤3.5
1550nm≤18.0
Zero dispersion wavelength Nm 1300~1324
Zero dispersion slope Ps/nm.km ≤0.095
Fiber cutoff wavelength  Nm ≤1260
Mode field diameter Um 9.2±0.5
Mode field concertricity Um <=0.8
Cladding diameter um 125±1.0
Cladding non-circularity % ≤1.0
Coating/cladding concertricity error Um ≤12.5
Coating diameter um 245±10
bending,dependence        induced attenuation 1550nm,  1turns,32mm diameter  100rums,60mm diameter ≤0.5 db   
Proof test kpsi ≥100
 
Fiber Characteristics:multimode fiber  
Item Unit Specification
Attenuation dB/km 850 nm≤3.5
1300 nm≤1.5
Bandwidth MHz·KM 50/125um 62.5/125 um
850 nm≥200 850 nm≥160
1300 nm≥200 1300 nm≥200
Cladding diameter um 125±1.0
Cladding non-circularity % ≤1.0
Coating/cladding concentricity error Um ≤12.5
Coating diameter um 245±10
bending,dependence        induced attenuation 850nm,1300nm  100turns,75mm diameter ≤0.5 at 850 nm\1300 nm
Proof test kpsi ≥100
 
Mechanical Parameters: 
Fiber account OD(mm)Nominal Weight(kg/km) Max.Tension (N) Max. Crushing Resistance (N/100 )
   Short-termLong-termShort-term Long-term
2 7.5+-0.5 50 400  120  1000  300  
4 7.5+-0.5 51 400  120  1000  300  
6 9.0+-0.5 68 700  200  1000  300  
8 10.5+-0.5 88 800  250  1000  300  
10 11.5+-0.5 102 1000 300  1000  300  
12 12.5+-0.5 128 1200 400 1000  300  
16 13.0+-0.5 168  1200 400 1000  300  
24 15.5+-0.5 198  1200 400 1000  300  
48 20+-0.5 246 1800 600 1000  300  
Fiberall also provide breakout cable with 3.0mm simplex cable inside, maximum 12 Fibers.

 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Tao
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Tao
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now