Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.

Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable, GYTS Fiber Cable, Outdoor Fiber Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering GYTS/GYTA Outdoor Fiber Cable 144 Fibers Steel or Aluminium Armour, LC to Sc Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter Simplex Plastic Blue, Hybrid Fiber Optical Adapter LC to St Conversion Metal Simplex and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Optical Fiber Cable GYTS/GYTA Outdoor Fiber Cable 144 Fibers Steel or Aluminium Armour

GYTS/GYTA Outdoor Fiber Cable 144 Fibers Steel or Aluminium Armour

FOB Price: US $0.3-2.8 / Meter
Min. Order: 2,000 Meters
Min. Order FOB Price
2,000 Meters US $0.3-2.8/ Meter
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Transport Package: Drum
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: FA-OC-GYTS-144
  • Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, ISO9001
  • Sheath Material: PE
  • Fiber Capacity: 2 to 144 Cores
  • Print: Customized
  • Breakout: Bare Fibers
  • Jacket: One Layer PE Jacket
  • Cable Structure: Stranded Loose Tube
  • Specification: GYTS (GYTA) Outdoor Fiber Optical Cable
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: GYTS/GYTA Fiber Cable
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: >1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: Multicore
  • Brand: OEM
  • Used in: Outdoor
  • MOQ: 2km
  • Jacket Color: Black
  • Loose Tube: Max 12 Tubes
  • Armour: One Layer Steel Armour or Aluminium Tape
  • Trademark: Fiberall or OEM
  • Origin: China
Product Description
FA-OC-GYTS-144, GYTS (GYTA) Outdoor Fiber Optical Cable, for Duct Use, Stranded Loose Tube, PE Jacket, 144 Fibers With One Layer Coated Steel Tape or Aluminium Tape

Structure Descriptions:
1 -  UV colored fiber (12 colors)
2 -  Each loose tube with 2-12 fibers inside : OD Φ2.15 ±0.05mm
3 -  Central strength member: Steel + cushion
4 -  Water barrier tape
5 -  Coated Steel Tape (Armour)
6 -  Outer jacket: PE (MDPE)
 
Fiber Characteristics (Single Mode Fiber):
ItemUnitSpecification
AttenuationdB/km1310nm≤0.4
1550nm≤0.3
DispersionPs/nm.km1285~1330nm≤3.5
1550nm≤18.0
Zero dispersion wavelengthNm1300~1324
Zero dispersion slopePs/nm.km≤0.095
Fiber cutoff wavelengthNm≤1260
Mode field diameterUm8.6±0.5
Mode field concentricityUm<=0.8
Cladding diameterum125±1.0
Cladding non-circularity%≤1.0
Coating/cladding concentricity errorUm≤12.5
Coating diameterum245±1.0
Bending,dependence        induced attenuation1550nm, 1turns,
32mm diameter 100rums,  
 60mm diameter
≤0.5 db
Proof testkpsi≥100
 
Fiber Characteristics:(Multi Mode Fiber)
ItemUnitSpecification
AttenuationdB/km850 nm≤3.0
1300 nm≤1.0
BandwidthMHz.km50/125um62.5/125 um
850 nm≥300850 nm≥200
1300 nm≥3001300 nm≥300
Cladding diameterum125±1.0
Cladding non-circularity%≤1.0
Coating/cladding concentricity errorUm≤12.5
Coating diameterum245±1.0
Bending,dependence        induced attenuation850nm,1300nm  100turns,75mm diameter≤0.5 at 850 nm\1300 nm
Proof testkpsi≥100
 
 Mechanical Parameters (Fiberall):
ModelFiber QtyOD(mm)Tube QtyNominal Weight(kg/Km)Max. Tension (N)Max. Crushing Resistance (N/100 )
Short-termLong-termShort-termLong-term
GYTS2--6010.5±0.55 112 1500 600 1000 300
GYTS62--7211.5±0.56 138 2000 600 1000 300
GYTS74--9613.0±0.58 165 2000 600 1000 300
GYTS98--14415.8±0.512 222 2500 800 1000 300
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Tony Tao
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Tony Tao
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now