Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.

PLC Splitter, Fiber Splitter, Fiber Optic Splitter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 1X8 Fiber Optical PLC Splitter in Lgx Module, Short Range SFP+-Sr 10gbps LC Fiber Optical Transceiver mm 300m, High Speed 10gbps SFP+-Lr Optical Fiber Transceiver 1310nm 10km and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber PLC Splitter 1X8 Fiber Optical PLC Splitter in Lgx Module

1X8 Fiber Optical PLC Splitter in Lgx Module

FOB Price: US $15-25 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $15-25/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 10000
Transport Package: Plastic Bag/Bubble Wrap/Carton
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: FA-PLCC1×8SA
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • Input/Output Length: Customized
  • Jacket Color: Default or Customized Based on MOQ
  • Fiber Type: G.657A1 or Customized
  • Optical Ratio: Average
  • Trademark: Fiberall or neutral/blank
  • Origin: China
  • Type: Fiber Optic Splitter&Coupler
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
  • Connector Type: Sc,LC,St,FC, Customized or Without Connector
  • Input/Output Diameter: 0.9mm
  • Jacket Material: PVC or LSZH
  • Wavelength: 1260~1650 Nm
  • OEM: Available
  • Specification: Plastic LGX box
Product Description
FA-PLCC1×8SA, Card/Module Type, Fiber Optical PLC Splitter in LGX box, 1×8, With SC/APC Connector
 
Product Instruction:
Fiberall PLC splitter LGX module is a high densities and bulkhead solution, user do not need to install the plc splitter on site but can insert the LGX box into rack and connect it directly. It is with compact size, with changeable adapter port, with obvious icon to recognize input and output fiber.
 
Applications:
1.CATV/CCTV Links
2.FTTX Systems (FTTB, FTTC, FTTD, FTTH, FTTO, FTTP, FTTZ etc)
3.PON Networks (EPON, BPON, GPON)
4.Access/Metro Networks
5.Optical Signal Distribution
6.Long Haul Telecommunication

Performance Features:
1.Low insertion loss
2.Low PDL (Polarization Dependent Loss)
3.High Polarization Extinction
4.Excellent channel-to-channel uniformity
5.Compact size
6.Wide operating wavelength: 1260nm~1650nm
7.Wide operating temperature: from -40°C to 85°C
8.High reliability and stability (-40°C~85°C)
9.Bend sensitive G657A fiber
10. Preinstalled, plug and play
 
Standard Compliance:
Telcordia GR-1209-CORE-2001
Telcordia GR-1221-CORE-1999
RoHS
YD/T 2000.1-2009 (China National)
 
Order Information:
ItemsOptions
Channel1X2, 1X4, 1X8, 1X16, 2X2, 2X4, 2X8
Encapsulation TypeRound steel tube, Mini rectangle steel package, ABS box, Card type (LGX box), Rack mounted
Wavelength1260-1650nm
Optical ratio Average
Input/Output diameterRibbon fiber, 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
Jacket of Input/Output CablePVC or LSZH
Connector typeSC, LC, FC, ST, MU, DIN, E2000 and so on or without connector
End PolishingPC, UPC(SPC) or APC
Cable lengthCustomized
Fiber TypeSM G652D or G657
Test reportYES
RoHSYES
 
Available Customized Options:
1, Customized print on LGX box
2, Customized packing
3, Customized label
Many others...
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Tony Tao
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Tony Tao
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now