Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.

Media Converter, Fiber Media Converter, Fiber Optic Media Converter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 10/100m Media Converter with One Fiber and Two RJ45 Ports, FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable 2 Fibers Steel Wire LSZH, Gpon Ont for FTTH with 1 Gpon Port and One 10/100/1000m Port and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Media Converter 10/100m Media Converter with One Fiber and Two RJ45 Ports

10/100m Media Converter with One Fiber and Two RJ45 Ports

FOB Price: US $13-20 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $13-20/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Transport Package: ESD Bag/Cardboard Box/Carton
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: FAMC-FDSE13S2-20
  • Wiring Devices: Media Converter
  • Condition: New
  • Fiber Port: Dual Fiber Sc
  • Fiber Module: 1X9
  • Transmitting Distance: 20km
  • RJ45 Port: Two Ports
  • Specification: 10/100M Media Converter 1x9 SM 20KM 2 RJ45
  • Type: Media Converter
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
  • Speed Rate: 10/100m
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Fiber Type: Sm
  • Power Adapter: External
  • Trademark: Fiberall or OEM
  • Origin: China
Product Description
10/100M Optical Media Converter with one fiber port and two RJ45 Ports Dual Fiber SC 20KM
 
Featured characteristics:
1,Complied Standards: IEEE802.3 , IEEE802.3u ,IEEE802.3x, 10/100Base-Tx and 100Base-Fx standard
2, Supports auto-detection of half/full duplex transfer mode for Tx port
3, Supports auto-negotiation of 10/100M rate and Auto-MDIX for Tx port
4, Supports transmission distance up to 100km
5, Card type (module), standalone type and rack mounted type are available
6, Supports hot-swappable
7, LED indicators provides real time status, easy to monitor network activity
8, Internal and external power convert adapter
9, Can be centralized used in 2U height rack (chassis)
 
Technical parameters:
Work temperature0~50ºC
Storage temperature-20~70ºC
Power Supply 220V AC /110V AC or
-48V DC/+24V DC
Fiber TypeMM 62.5/125, 50/125
SM 9/125µm
DistanceMM 0~2Km or 0~5Km
SM 0~100Km
Fiber ConnectorSC, ST, FC or LC (SFP)
WavelengthMM:850nm/1300nm/1310nm
SM: 1310nm/1550nm
RJ45 port UTP cable -100ohm up to 100m
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Tony Tao
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Tony Tao
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now