Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.

Patch Panel, Fiber Patch Panel, Fiber Optic Patch Panel manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 1u 24 Fibers Rack Mounted Fiber Patch Panel Fixed Type, Short Range SFP+-Sr 10gbps LC Fiber Optical Transceiver mm 300m, High Speed 10gbps SFP+-Lr Optical Fiber Transceiver 1310nm 10km and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Patch Panel 1u 24 Fibers Rack Mounted Fiber Patch Panel Fixed Type

1u 24 Fibers Rack Mounted Fiber Patch Panel Fixed Type

FOB Price: US $15-25 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $15-25/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 1000
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: FA-FDR1FM12B
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • Open Way: Open From Top Cover
  • Pigtail: Customized
  • Transport Package: Plastic Membrane/Bubble Wrap/EPE Foam Board/Carton
  • Origin: China
  • Type: Optical Fiber Distribution Box
  • Certification: ISO, RoHS, GS
  • Color: Black
  • Adapter Type: Sc, LC, St, FC
  • Trademark: Fiberall, Neutral or OEM
  • Specification: Metal Sheet
Product Description
FA-FDR1FM12B, Fiber Patch Panel, Rack Mounted, 1U Height, 19" Width, Fixed Type, Metal, Black, 24 Fibers
 
Product introduction:
FA-FDR1FM12B is a rack mounted patch panel made with metal sheet, it should be open with tool like screwdriver, it is a cost saving solution and it is suitable for occasion which do not need to open frequently.
 
Specification:
1, Adapters output: 12core or 24 core or 48 core
2, Suitable for different adapter (SC simplex, SC duplex, LC duplex, LC Quadplex, ST simplex, FC simplex)
3, Open way: Open from the top cover.
4, Accessories: Can be full loaded with with adapter, pigtail and accessories like fiber tray, fiber winding wheel, protection sleeve, nylon tie, and snake like tube.
5, Cable input is with rubber dust cover.
6, The cable entries are big enough for most of cable with different diameters.
 
Performance features: 
1,Standard width make them can be matched with different optical distribution frame
2, Reliable fiber lead and perfect fix up design
3, Reasonable pigtail fixes up and perfect protection
4,Flexible design and enough space make them convenient for operations and maintenance
5,Well processed surface minimize scratches
6, The incision parts are well processed and avoid burr and sharp edge.
7, Strict packing to avoid transportation damage
 
Fiberall provide many kinds of fiber patch panel, ODF, terminal box for fiber optic connection, distribution and termination.
Installation TypeRack Mounted, Wall Mounted, Floor Mounted
Structure TypeFixed Type, Slide Type, Door Open
Application EnvironmentIndoor, Outdoor
Sheet MaterialCold Rolled Metal Sheet, Aluminum Sheet, Stainless Steel
Fiber CapacityMinimum 1 core, maximum 144 cores  
Adapter Panel TypeMetal, Plastic
Adapter PortSimplex, Duplex, Quadplex
Suitable Adapter TypeSC Simplex, SC Duplex, LC Duplex, LC Quadplex, ST Round, ST Square, FC Square, FC D Type
ColorBlack, Grey
Surface TreatmentElectroplating, electrophoresis, spraying, impregnation
AssemblyEmpty, half loaded or full loaded
DimensionBased on industrial standard, accordingly to design or customized
AccessoriesAdapter, Pigtail, Fiber Splice Tray, Fiber Storage Tray, Cable fastener, strengthen member fastener, Splice Protection Sleeve, Cable Tie etc.
Customized Paint/PrintAvailable
OEM/ODMAvailable
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Tony Tao
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Tony Tao
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now