Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
Export Year:
2008-06-03
Terms of Payment:
LC, T/T, PayPal, Western Union, Small-amount payment, Money Gram
International Commercial Terms(Incoterms):
FOB, CFR, CIF, EXW
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Rack Mounted PLC, PLC Splitter, Fiber PLC Splitter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Preloaded Rack Mounted PLC Fiber Optical Splitter, Sc APC to Sc APC 0.9mm Buffered Fiber Patch Cord, 24f High Density Fiber Optic Patch Panel with LC Pigtails and so on.

Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Fiber PLC Splitter Preloaded Rack Mounted PLC Fiber Optical Splitter

Preloaded Rack Mounted PLC Fiber Optical Splitter

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $30-100/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 5000
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Type: Fiber Optic Splitter&Coupler
Wiring Devices: ODF
Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
Condition: New
Adapter Type: SC/PC, Sc/APC, LC/PC, LC/APC, ST/PC, St/APC, FC
Installation: Pre-Loaded

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: FA-PLCR1×16SA
Panel Material: Metal Sheet
Trademark: Fiberall, Neutral or OEM
Transport Package: Plastic Membrane/Bubble Wrap/EPE Foam Board/Carton
Specification: Rack Mounted
Origin: China

Product Description

FA-PLCR1×16SA, Preloaded Rack Mounted PLC Fiber Optical Splitter, 1×16, With SC/PCAdapter
 
Product Instruction:
Fiberall Rack Mounted PLC splitter is a preloaded solution. It is with standard 1U 19" rack mounted patch panel and suitable for standard fiber distribution frame. Is it pre-installed with adapter and the user can use the product directly on site and do not need to install the fiber splitter any more. The rack mounted patch panel is with larger front panel and obvious icon so it is much easier to operate and connect. Other than rack mounted patch panel, we also provide small PLC splitter which is pre-loaded in LGX box, wall mounted box, PDB box, or fiber splice closure.
 
Applications:
1.CATV/CCTV Links
2.FTTX Systems (FTTB, FTTC, FTTD, FTTH, FTTO, FTTP, FTTZ etc)
3.PON Networks (EPON, BPON, GPON)
4.Access/Metro Networks
5.Optical Signal Distribution
6.Long Haul Telecommunication

Performance Features:
1.Low insertion loss
2.Low PDL (Polarization Dependent Loss)
3.High Polarization Extinction
4.Excellent channel-to-channel uniformity
5.Wide operating wavelength: 1260nm~1650nm
6.Wide operating temperature: from -40°C to 85°C
7.High reliability and stability (-40°C~85°C)
8.Bend sensitive G657A fiber
9.Preinstalled, plug and play
 
Standard Compliance:
Telcordia GR-1209-CORE-2001
Telcordia GR-1221-CORE-1999
RoHS
YD/T 2000.1-2009 (China National)
 
Order Information:
ItemsOptions
Channel1X2, 1X4, 1X8, 1X16, 1X32, 1X64, 2X2, 2X4, 2X8, 2X16, 2X32, 2X64
Encapsulation TypeRound steel tube, Mini rectangle steel package, ABS box
Pre-loaded optionsCard type (LGX module), Rack mounted patch panel, Wall mounted patch box, PDB or FTB box (outdoor plastic distribution box or fiber terminal box), Fiber splice closure
Wavelength1260-1650nm
Optical ratio Average
Input/Output diameterRibbon fiber, 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
Jacket of Input/Output CablePVC or LSZH
Connector typeSC, LC, FC, ST, MU, DIN, E2000 and so on or without connector
End PolishingPC, UPC(SPC) or APC
Cable lengthCustomized
Fiber TypeSM G652D or G657
Test reportYES
RoHSYES
 
Available Customized Options:
1, Customized print on LGX module, Rack mounted patch panel, Wall mounted patch box, PDB box
2, Customized packing
3, Customized label
Many others...

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Tao
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now