Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
Export Year:
2008-06-03
Terms of Payment:
LC, T/T, PayPal, Western Union, Small-amount payment, Money Gram
International Commercial Terms(Incoterms):
FOB, CFR, CIF, EXW
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

SFP Media Converter, SFP Transceiver, SFP Fiber Media Converter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 10/100/1000m SFP Optical Fiber Media Converter 155m or 1.25g 40km, 10/100/1000m Fiber Optical Media Converter with 1X9 Transceiver 60km, Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter with 1X9 Dual Fiber Module 40km and so on.

Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Fiber Media Converter 10/100/1000m SFP Optical Fiber Media Converter 155m or 1.25g 40km

10/100/1000m SFP Optical Fiber Media Converter 155m or 1.25g 40km

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $13-130/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Transport Package: ESD Bag/Cardboard Box/Carton
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Type: Media Converter
Wiring Devices: Media Converter
Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
Condition: New
Speed Rate: 10/100/1000m
Fiber Port: Dual Fiber or Single Fiber LC

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: FAMC-SFPG-40
Wavelength: 1310/1550nm
Fiber Module: SFP
Fiber Type: Sm
Transmitting Distance: 40km
Power Adapter: External
SFP Type: 155m or 1.25g LC 40km
Trademark: Fiberall or OEM
Specification: 10/100/1000M Media Converter for 155M or 1.25G SFP
Origin: China

Product Description

10/100/1000M SFP Media Converter with External Power Adapter Suitable for 155M or 1.25G SFP Optical Transceiver 40KM
 
Featured characteristics:
1, With single or multiple SFP slot, suitable for various SFP modules
2, Transmitting distance depends on SFP module
3, Auto-detection of half/full duplex transfer mode for Tx port
4, Complies with FCC Part 15 Class A & CE Standard
5, Fiber port rate 1.25Gbps~4Gbps
6, External power convert adapter
 
Technical parameters:
StandardsIEEE802.3u ,IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.3z
or IEEE802.3 and IEEE802.3ab
Data Rate10/100M , 1000M/bps or 10/100/1000M
Operating WavelengthMulti-mode: 850nm,1310nm 
Single-mode: 1310nm,1550nm
Transmit distanceMulti-mode: 0-550m, 0~2Km
Single-mode: 10Km to 100Km
Fiber InterfaceLC or customized
Fiber typeMulti-mode: 50/125um, 62.5/125um
Single-mode: 8.7/125, 9/125um
RJ45 portUTP cable -100ohm up to 100m
Power Supply220VAC, -48VDC
Power consumption5W
Operation temperature0ºC~50ºC
Storage temperature-20ºC~70ºC
Humidity5%~95%(Non-condensing)
LED indicatorLED Indicators PWR, FX LINK, TP100, TP1000, TP TX, TP RX
 
Order Information:
10/100/1000M Media Converter with one RJ45 port and one SFP slot
10/100/1000M Media Converter with two RJ45 port and two SFP slots
1000M Media Converter with one RJ45 port and one SFP slot
1000M Media Converter with one RJ45 port and two SFP slots
1000M Media Converter with one RJ45 port and three SFP slots

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Tao
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now