Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
Export Year:
2008-06-03
Terms of Payment:
LC, T/T, PayPal, Western Union, Small-amount payment, Money Gram
International Commercial Terms(Incoterms):
FOB, CFR, CIF, EXW
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

PLC Splitter, Fiber Splitter, Fiber Optic Splitter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 1X4 Optical Fiber PLC Splitter in Plastic Lgx Box, Sc APC to Sc APC 0.9mm Buffered Fiber Patch Cord, 24f High Density Fiber Optic Patch Panel with LC Pigtails and so on.

Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Fiber PLC Splitter 1X4 Optical Fiber PLC Splitter in Plastic Lgx Box
  • 1X4 Optical Fiber PLC Splitter in Plastic Lgx Box
  • 1X4 Optical Fiber PLC Splitter in Plastic Lgx Box
  • 1X4 Optical Fiber PLC Splitter in Plastic Lgx Box

1X4 Optical Fiber PLC Splitter in Plastic Lgx Box

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $11-20/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 10000
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Type: Fiber Optic Splitter&Coupler
Wiring Devices: ODF
Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
Condition: New
Connector Type: Sc,LC,St,FC, Customized or Without Connector
Input/Output Length: Customized

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: FA-PLCC1×4SU
Input/Output Diameter: 0.9mm
Jacket Color: Default or Customized Based on MOQ
Jacket Material: PVC or LSZH
Fiber Type: G.657A1 or Customized
Wavelength: 1260~1650 Nm
Optical Ratio: Average
OEM: Available
Trademark: Fiberall or neutral/blank
Transport Package: Plastic/Bubble Wrap/Carton
Specification: Plastic LGX box
Origin: China

Product Description

FA-PLCC1×4SU, Card/Module Type,Optical Fiber PLC Splitter, 1×4, plastic LGX box, With SC/UPC Connector
 
Product Instruction:
Fiberall PLC splitter LGX module is a high densities and bulkhead solution, user do not need to install the plc splitter on site but can insert the LGX box into rack and connect it directly. It is with compact size, with changeable adapter port, with obvious icon to recognize input and output fiber.
 
Applications:
1.CATV/CCTV Links
2.FTTX Systems (FTTB, FTTC, FTTD, FTTH, FTTO, FTTP, FTTZ etc)
3.PON Networks (EPON, BPON, GPON)
4.Access/Metro Networks
5.Optical Signal Distribution
6.Long Haul Telecommunication

Performance Features:
1.Low insertion loss
2.Low PDL (Polarization Dependent Loss)
3.High Polarization Extinction
4.Excellent channel-to-channel uniformity
5.Compact size
6.Wide operating wavelength: 1260nm~1650nm
7.Wide operating temperature: from -40°C to 85°C
8.High reliability and stability (-40°C~85°C)
9.Bend sensitive G657A fiber
10. Preinstalled, plug and play
 
Standard Compliance:
Telcordia GR-1209-CORE-2001
Telcordia GR-1221-CORE-1999
RoHS
YD/T 2000.1-2009 (China National)
 
Order Information:
ItemsOptions
Channel1X2, 1X4, 1X8, 1X16, 2X2, 2X4, 2X8
Encapsulation TypeRound steel tube, Mini rectangle steel package, ABS box, Card type (LGX box), Rack mounted
Wavelength1260-1650nm
Optical ratio Average
Input/Output diameterRibbon fiber, 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
Jacket of Input/Output CablePVC or LSZH
Connector typeSC, LC, FC, ST, MU, DIN, E2000 and so on or without connector
End PolishingPC, UPC(SPC) or APC
Cable lengthCustomized
Fiber TypeSM G652D or G657
Test reportYES
RoHSYES
 
Available Customized Options:
1, Customized print on LGX box
2, Customized packing
3, Customized label
Many others...

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Tao
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now