Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
Export Year:
2008-06-03
Terms of Payment:
LC, T/T, PayPal, Western Union, Small-amount payment, Money Gram
International Commercial Terms(Incoterms):
FOB, CFR, CIF, EXW
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

SFP Transceiver, SFP, SFP Fiber Transceiver manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 1.25gbps Fiber Optic SFP Transceiver 1550nm 80km LC Ddm, 10/100/1000m Fiber Optical Media Converter with 1X9 Transceiver 60km, Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter with 1X9 Dual Fiber Module 40km and so on.

Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Fiber Optical Transceiver 1.25gbps Fiber Optic SFP Transceiver 1550nm 80km LC Ddm

1.25gbps Fiber Optic SFP Transceiver 1550nm 80km LC Ddm

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $8-70/ Piece
Port: Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Production Capacity: 50000
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Usage: Workstation, Server, Telecom, Ethernet,Data Communications
Type: Wired
Support Network: Ethernet
Information content: Data
Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
Condition: New

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: FA-TCS12L15-80D
Speed Rate: 1.25g
Wavelength: 1550nm
Transmitting Distance: 80km
Interface Type: LC Duplex
Module Type: SFP
Laser Type: Dfb
Voltage: 3.3V/5V
Ddm: with Ddm
RoHS: RoHS-6 Compliance
Fiber Type: Single Mode (SMF)
Trademark: Fiberall or OEM
Transport Package: Blister Box
Specification: 1.25Gbps SFP 1550nm 80km LC DX DDM
Origin: China

Product Description

FA-TCS12L15-80D, Fiber Optic SFP Transceiver, 1.25Gbps 1550nm 80km LC DDM
 
Product Parameters:
1, Speed rate: 155M/622M/1.25G/2.15G/2.5G/4G
2, Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm/1550nm
3, Transmitting distance: 550m-120Km
4, Interface type: LC Duplex or SC Simplex
5, Module type: SFP
6, Laser type: VCSEL/FP/DFB
7, Voltage: 3.3V/5V
8, Alarm type: PECL/TTL
9, Isolator: Internal
10, with DDM
 
Features:
1, Suitable for single mode (SMF) or multimode fiber (MMF)
2, Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with LC receptacle
3, Hot-pluggable
4, Complies with Telcordia (Bellcore) GR-468-CORE
5, RoHS-6 compliance
6, Low EMI and excellent ESD protection
7, Laser safety standard IEC-60825 compliant
 
Applications:
1,Ethernet
2,Telecomunications
3,Fiber Channel
4, Routers, Hubs or Repeaters
5, Data Communications
6, Other optical transmission systems
 
Fiberall Optical Transceiver Order Information:
Module TypeData speedInterface TypeWavelengthTransmitting DistanceLaser TypeSpecial Features
1x9155MSC1310nm100mFP/PINDDM
SFP622MLC1550nm300mDFB/PINTTL
SFP+1.25GST1310/1550nm500mVCSEL 
GBIC2.5GFC1550/1310nm2KMDFB/APD 
QSFP4.25GRJ451490nm10KMLED/EML 
Copper SFP8.5G 1310/1490nm20KM  
SFF10G 1490/1310nm40KM  
XPAK40G 850nm60KM  
XFP56G CWDM80KM  
X2100G DWDM100KM  
Xenpak84M     
CFPAsymmetric      
Please contact our sales if you cannot find what you want.

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Tao
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now