Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
Export Year:
2008-06-03
Terms of Payment:
LC, T/T, PayPal, Western Union, Small-amount payment, Money Gram
International Commercial Terms(Incoterms):
FOB, CFR, CIF, EXW
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Fiber Pigtail, Fiber Optic Pigtail, Optical Pigtail manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 12 Cores 0.9mm Sc Fiber Optic Pigtail with 12 Colors, 10/100/1000m Fiber Optical Media Converter with 1X9 Transceiver 60km, Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter with 1X9 Dual Fiber Module 40km and so on.

Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Fiber Optic Pigtail 12 Cores 0.9mm Sc Fiber Optic Pigtail with 12 Colors

12 Cores 0.9mm Sc Fiber Optic Pigtail with 12 Colors

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $8-20/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 300000
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Application: Communication
Type: Single-mode Fiber
Connection Structure: SC
Material Shape: 12 Colors
Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)
Allowed Tensile Strength: <100N

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: FAPG-SPS12
Core: Multicore
Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001
Brand: OEM
Sheath Material: PVC
Color of Jacket: 12 Colors
Length: Customized
End Polishing: PC, Upc
Cable Diameter: 0.9mm
Other Options: 4 Cores, 6 Cores, 8 Cores, 24 Cores
Trademark: Fiberall or OEM
Transport Package: PE Bag/Carton
Specification: 12 fibers SC/PC SM
Origin: China

Product Description

FAPG-SPS12,Fiber Optic Pigtail,SC/PC,SM,12 Cores, 12 colors, 0.9mm
 
Fiberall mainly produce three series fiber cable assemblies:
1, All kinds simplex or duplex fiber patch cord
2, All range simplex pigtail
3, Multi-fiber cable assemblies like multi-color pigtail, breakout or fan-out pigtail and patch cord made with bundle round cable,ribbon flat cable, waterproof cable, indoor armored cable,outdoor tactical cable, base station cable, special fiber jumper with CPRI waterproof plug, ODVA plug and so on.
 
Order Information:
Connector TypeSC, LC, ST, FC, MU, MT-RJ, D4, DIN, LX.5, VF45, MPO/MTP, E2000
Polishing TypePC, UPC/SPC, APC
Cable Diameter0.6mm, 0.9mm, 1.8mm, 2.0mm, 2.8mm, 3.0mm, Customized
Fiber TypeOS1, OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 or G651, G652(B or D), G655, G657(A1 or A2)
Jacket MaterialPVC, LSZH (LSOH), OFNR, OFNP, PU/TPU, TPEE/Hytrel, PE
Cable TypeSimplex cable, Duplex cable, Bundle breakout round cable, Ribbon flat cable, Waterproof cable, Indoor armored cable, Tactical cable, Base station cable
Fiber Channel2 fibers,4 Fibers, 8 Fibers, 12 Fibers, 24 Fibers, 48 Fibers, 72 Fibers,144 Fibers
Jacket ColorYellow, Orange Aqua Blue Green Brown Grey White Red Black Purple Pink
Cable lengthCustomized
Customized Label, Packing and Print are also acceptable.
 
Technical parameters:
Standard housing, ceramic ferrule
Fiber type: 9/125 μm (OS1), or 62.5/125μm (OM1), or 50/125μm (OM2, OM3, OM4)
Insertion loss: ≤0.3dB (some special connector have its own standard like MTRJ≤ 0.5dB)
Return loss: UPC for SM≥ 50dB, PC for SM≥ 45dB, APC for SM≥ 60dB, PC for M≥ 20 dB
Repeatability: ≤ 0.2 dB
Changeability:≤ 0.1 dB
Operating temperature range: -20°c ~ 70°c
Storage temperature range: -40°c ~ 80°c
Tensile strength of the connector: 10N
Min. bending radius: 35mm (G.652), 15mm (G657A)
 
OEM options(all are with MOQ limit):
1, Customized print on cable (words only)
2, Customized label ( on cable, inner bag and outer carton)
3, Customized inner bag (design and print)
4, Customized print on carton ( MOQ limit)

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Tao
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now