Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
Export Year:
2008-06-03
Terms of Payment:
LC, T/T, PayPal, Western Union, Small-amount payment, Money Gram
International Commercial Terms(Incoterms):
FOB, CFR, CIF, EXW
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Indoor Fiber Cable, Gjfhjy Fiber Cable, Breakout Fiber Optic Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Breakout Indoor Fiber Optic Cable 2.0mm Simplex Fan-out FRP 12fibers, 10/100/1000m Fiber Optical Media Converter with 1X9 Transceiver 60km, Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter with 1X9 Dual Fiber Module 40km and so on.

Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Optical Fiber Cable Breakout Indoor Fiber Optic Cable 2.0mm Simplex Fan-out FRP 12fibers

Breakout Indoor Fiber Optic Cable 2.0mm Simplex Fan-out FRP 12fibers

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
2,000 Meters US $0.3-12/ Meter
Port: Shenzhen, China
Transport Package: Drum
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Application: Communication
Type: Single Mode or Multi Mode
Connection Structure: Indoor Breakout Cable
Material Shape: Round Wire
Allowed Lateral Pressure: >1000(N/100mm)
Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: FA-IOC-GJFHJY12
Core: Multicore
Certification: RoHS, UL, ISO9001
Brand: OEM
Sheath Material: PVC/LSZH
Used in: Indoor Cabling
Fiber Capacity: 2, 4, 6, 8, 10, 12, 24, 48 Cores
MOQ: 2km
Print: Customized
Jacket Color: Yellow for Sm, Orange for mm and Aqua for Om3
Breakout: 2.0mm Simplex
Fiber Options: OS1, OS2, Om1, Om2, Om3, Om4
Trademark: Fiberall or OEM
Specification: 12 Cores Indoor Breakout Optical Fiber Cable
Origin: China

Product Description

FA-IOC-GJFHJY12, Breakout Indoor Fiber Optic Cable, 2.0mm Simplex Cable Inside/Fan-out/Breakout, PVC or LSZH Jacket, FRP, 12 Fibers

Structure Descriptions (Fiberall): 
1 -Fiber Capacity: 2/4/6/8/12/16/24/48 Simplex 2.0mm Cable
2 - Fiber characteristic: OD: 242±7 um
3 -2.0 simplex optical fiber cable : yellow or orange color with number print at jacket to distinguish with each other
- White 0.9mm PVC
- OD: 0.87±0.05mm
-Thickness:  0.30±0.02mm
4 -Central strength member: FRP
5 -Outer jacket: LSZH/PVC
 
Fiber Characteristics:single mode fiber  
Item Unit Specification
Attenuation dB/km 1310nm≤0.4
1550nm≤0.3
Dispersion Ps/nm.km 1285~1330nm≤3.5
1550nm≤18.0
Zero dispersion wavelength Nm 1300~1324
Zero dispersion slope Ps/nm.km ≤0.095
Fiber cutoff wavelength  Nm ≤1260
Mode field diameter Um 9.2±0.5
Mode field concertricity Um <=0.8
Cladding diameter um 125±1.0
Cladding non-circularity % ≤1.0
Coating/cladding concertricity error Um ≤12.5
Coating diameter um 245±10
bending,dependence        induced attenuation 1550nm,  1turns,32mm diameter  100rums,60mm diameter ≤0.5 db   
Proof test kpsi ≥100
 
Fiber Characteristics:multimode fiber  
Item Unit Specification
Attenuation dB/km 850 nm≤3.5
1300 nm≤1.5
Bandwidth MHz·KM 50/125um 62.5/125 um
850 nm≥200 850 nm≥160
1300 nm≥200 1300 nm≥200
Cladding diameter um 125±1.0
Cladding non-circularity % ≤1.0
Coating/cladding concentricity error Um ≤12.5
Coating diameter um 245±10
bending,dependence        induced attenuation 850nm,1300nm  100turns,75mm diameter ≤0.5 at 850 nm\1300 nm
Proof test kpsi ≥100
 
Mechanical Parameters: 
Fiber account OD(mm)Nominal Weight(kg/km) Max.Tension (N) Max. Crushing Resistance (N/100 )
   Short-termLong-termShort-term Long-term
2 7.5+-0.5 50 400  120  1000  300  
4 7.5+-0.5 51 400  120  1000  300  
6 9.0+-0.5 68 700  200  1000  300  
8 10.5+-0.5 88 800  250  1000  300  
10 11.5+-0.5 102 1000 300  1000  300  
12 12.5+-0.5 128 1200 400 1000  300  
16 13.0+-0.5 168  1200 400 1000  300  
24 15.5+-0.5 198  1200 400 1000  300  
48 20+-0.5 246 1800 600 1000  300  
Fiberall also provide breakout cable with 3.0mm simplex cable inside, maximum 12 Fibers.

 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Tao
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now