Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
Export Year:
2008-06-03
Terms of Payment:
LC, T/T, PayPal, Western Union, Small-amount payment, Money Gram
International Commercial Terms(Incoterms):
FOB, CFR, CIF, EXW
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable, GYTS Fiber Cable, Outdoor Fiber Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering GYTS/GYTA Outdoor Fiber Cable 144 Fibers Steel or Aluminium Armour, 10/100/1000m Fiber Optical Media Converter with 1X9 Transceiver 60km, Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter with 1X9 Dual Fiber Module 40km and so on.

Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Optical Fiber Cable GYTS/GYTA Outdoor Fiber Cable 144 Fibers Steel or Aluminium Armour

GYTS/GYTA Outdoor Fiber Cable 144 Fibers Steel or Aluminium Armour

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
2,000 Meters US $0.3-2.8/ Meter
Port: Shenzhen, China
Transport Package: Drum
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Application: Communication
Type: Single-mode Fiber
Connection Structure: GYTS/GYTA Fiber Cable
Material Shape: Round Wire
Allowed Lateral Pressure: >1000(N/100mm)
Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: FA-OC-GYTS-144
Core: Multicore
Certification: RoHS, UL, ISO9001
Brand: OEM
Sheath Material: PE
Used in: Outdoor
Fiber Capacity: 2 to 144 Cores
MOQ: 2km
Print: Customized
Jacket Color: Black
Breakout: Bare Fibers
Loose Tube: Max 12 Tubes
Jacket: One Layer PE Jacket
Armour: One Layer Steel Armour or Aluminium Tape
Cable Structure: Stranded Loose Tube
Trademark: Fiberall or OEM
Specification: GYTS (GYTA) Outdoor Fiber Optical Cable
Origin: China

Product Description

FA-OC-GYTS-144, GYTS (GYTA) Outdoor Fiber Optical Cable, for Duct Use, Stranded Loose Tube, PE Jacket, 144 Fibers With One Layer Coated Steel Tape or Aluminium Tape

Structure Descriptions:
1 -  UV colored fiber (12 colors)
2 -  Each loose tube with 2-12 fibers inside : OD Φ2.15 ±0.05mm
3 -  Central strength member: Steel + cushion
4 -  Water barrier tape
5 -  Coated Steel Tape (Armour)
6 -  Outer jacket: PE (MDPE)
 
Fiber Characteristics (Single Mode Fiber):
ItemUnitSpecification
AttenuationdB/km1310nm≤0.4
1550nm≤0.3
DispersionPs/nm.km1285~1330nm≤3.5
1550nm≤18.0
Zero dispersion wavelengthNm1300~1324
Zero dispersion slopePs/nm.km≤0.095
Fiber cutoff wavelengthNm≤1260
Mode field diameterUm8.6±0.5
Mode field concentricityUm<=0.8
Cladding diameterum125±1.0
Cladding non-circularity%≤1.0
Coating/cladding concentricity errorUm≤12.5
Coating diameterum245±1.0
Bending,dependence        induced attenuation1550nm, 1turns,
32mm diameter 100rums,  
 60mm diameter
≤0.5 db
Proof testkpsi≥100
 
Fiber Characteristics:(Multi Mode Fiber)
ItemUnitSpecification
AttenuationdB/km850 nm≤3.0
1300 nm≤1.0
BandwidthMHz.km50/125um62.5/125 um
850 nm≥300850 nm≥200
1300 nm≥3001300 nm≥300
Cladding diameterum125±1.0
Cladding non-circularity%≤1.0
Coating/cladding concentricity errorUm≤12.5
Coating diameterum245±1.0
Bending,dependence        induced attenuation850nm,1300nm  100turns,75mm diameter≤0.5 at 850 nm\1300 nm
Proof testkpsi≥100
 
 Mechanical Parameters (Fiberall):
ModelFiber QtyOD(mm)Tube QtyNominal Weight(kg/Km)Max. Tension (N)Max. Crushing Resistance (N/100 )
Short-termLong-termShort-termLong-term
GYTS2--6010.5±0.55 112 1500 600 1000 300
GYTS62--7211.5±0.56 138 2000 600 1000 300
GYTS74--9613.0±0.58 165 2000 600 1000 300
GYTS98--14415.8±0.512 222 2500 800 1000 300

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Tao
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now