Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
Export Year:
2008-06-03
Terms of Payment:
LC, T/T, PayPal, Western Union, Small-amount payment, Money Gram
International Commercial Terms(Incoterms):
FOB, CFR, CIF, EXW
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Armoured Cable, Armoured Fiber Cable, Armored Optical Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Duplex Indoor Armoured Cable with Spiral Metal Tube Tight Buffer, 10/100/1000m Fiber Optical Media Converter with 1X9 Transceiver 60km, Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter with 1X9 Dual Fiber Module 40km and so on.

Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Optical Fiber Cable Duplex Indoor Armoured Cable with Spiral Metal Tube Tight Buffer

Duplex Indoor Armoured Cable with Spiral Metal Tube Tight Buffer

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
2,000 Meters US $0.2-5/ Meter
Port: Shenzhen, China
Transport Package: Drum
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Application: Communication
Type: Single-mode Fiber
Connection Structure: Indoor Armored Cable
Material Shape: Round Wire
Allowed Lateral Pressure: >1000(N/100mm)
Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: FA-IOC-R0201D
Core: Double Core
Certification: RoHS, UL, ISO9001
Brand: OEM
Sheath Material: PVC, LSZH or PU
Used in: Indoor
Fiber Capacity: 1 to 24 Cores
MOQ: 2km
Print: Customized
Jacket Color: Blue, Grey or Black
Breakout: Tight Buffered Fiber or Colored Fibers
Armour: Metal Tube
Trademark: Fiberall or OEM
Specification: 2 Fibers Armored Cable
Origin: China

Product Description

FA-IOC-R0201D, Duplex Indoor Armoured Cable, with Spiral Metal Tube, Tight Buffered Fiber Inside
 
Typical Applications:
1) Pigtails and Patch Cords
2) Optical device and equipment
3) Optical distribution frame
4) Infrastructure cabling, especially on the extremely adverse environmental condition for construction
 
Product Features:
1) Good mechanical property and environment property
2) Flame resistant performance
3) Better tensile and crush performance
4) Soft, agility, convenience for operation
    5)Metal tube and braid protection can prevent or reduce damage due to mouse bite
6) Satisfy various request of markets and customers
 
Technical parameters:
ItemsUnitSMMM
Core/Mode
Diameter
μm9.2±0.4μm@1310nm
10.4±0.8μm@1550nm
50±2.5μm62.5±2.5μm
Cladding Diameterμm125±1μm125±1μm125±1μm
Max. AttenuationdB/km0.4dB/km@1310nm
0.3dB/km@1550nm
3.5dB/km@850nm
1.5dB/km@1300nm
3.5dB/km@850nm
1.5dB/km@1300nm
Operating temperatureºCPVC:-20ºC~+70ºC   LSZH:-40ºC~+90ºC
Outer diametermm(1.85±0.15mm) * 2
Net weightkg/km24
Allowable bending radius(mm)Dynamic 20H; Static 10H
Allowable tensile(N)200N(Long-term) 400(Short-term)
Crush resistantN/100mm3000(Long-term) 5000(Short-term)
 

 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Tao
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now