Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
Export Year:
2008-06-03
Terms of Payment:
LC, T/T, PayPal, Western Union, Small-amount payment, Money Gram
International Commercial Terms(Incoterms):
FOB, CFR, CIF, EXW
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Fast Ethernet Media Converter, Fiber Optic Media Converter, Optical Media Converter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Poe/PSE Media Converter 10/100/1000m Dual Fiber Sc External, 10/100/1000m Fiber Optical Media Converter with 1X9 Transceiver 60km, Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter with 1X9 Dual Fiber Module 40km and so on.

Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Fiber Media Converter Poe/PSE Media Converter 10/100/1000m Dual Fiber Sc External

Poe/PSE Media Converter 10/100/1000m Dual Fiber Sc External

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $13-130/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Transport Package: ESD Bag/Cardboard Box/Carton
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Type: Media Converter
Wiring Devices: Media Converter
Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
Condition: New
Speed Rate: 10/100/1000m
Fiber Port: Dual Fiber Sc

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: FAMC-GDSE13S-POE
Wavelength: 1310nm
Fiber Module: 1X9
Fiber Type: Sm
Transmitting Distance: 20km
Power Adapter: External
Power Supply: Poe/PSE
Trademark: Fiberall or OEM
Specification: 10/100/1000M Media Converter 1x9 SM POE
Origin: China

Product Description

10/100/1000M Auto-negotiation Optical Media Converter with 1x9 Dual Fiber Optic Transceiver External Power Converter SM 1310nm 20KM POE/PSE
 
Featured characteristics:
1,Complied Standards: IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-X, IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T, IEEE 802.1Q VLAN TAG, Spanning Tree
2, Supports full/half duplex auto-negotiation
3, Supports auto MDI/MDIX crossover
4, Supports transmission distance up to 100km
5, Card type (module), standalone type and rack mounted type are available
6, Supports hot-swappable
7, LED indicators provides real time status, easy to monitor network activity
8, Internal and external power convert adapter
9, Can be centralized used in 2U height rack (chassis)
 
Technical parameters:
Work temperature0~50ºC
Storage temperature-20~70ºC
Power Supply 220V AC /110V AC or
-48V DC/+24V DC
Fiber TypeMM 62.5/125, 50/125
SM 9/125µm
DistanceMM 0~550m, 0~2Km or 0~5Km
SM 0~100Km
Fiber ConnectorSC, ST, FC or LC (SFP)
WavelengthMM:850nm/1300nm/1310nm
SM: 1310nm/1550nm
RJ45 port UTP cable -100ohm up to 100m

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Tao
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now